
A gift they’ll actually open.
Single sachets in a handle gift box. Ready to give.
Pick your size
Same 4 g sachet in every pack. The bigger the pack, the less each sachet costs.
Gifting for a company, hotel or bar? Tell us what you need (case pack, allergen sheet, invoicing).
20 sachets in paper wrappingPaper wrap
20 sachets
$29.98$1.50 per sachet
20 in the handle box, 20 in paper wrappingGift box
40 sachets
$49.98$1.25 per sachet
5 handle boxes, 40 sachets eachReserve
200 sachets
$249.00$1.25 per sachet
From Korean tables
to yours.
김 (gim) is roasted, seasoned seaweed. It has sat beside Korean meals for generations. Savory, crisp, a little salty.
We pack it in single 4 g sachets, so it travels as a gift and opens as a snack.
Shop the Gift box

Seaweed sourcing transparency: why it mattersRead on the blog
Everything about seaweed snacks: health and typesRead on the blog
Best premium Korean snack brands in the U.S. (2026)Read on the blog
Inside every sachet
How to eat it
Straight from the sachetFrom the sachet
On riceOn rice
On the sideOn the side
Passed around the tableShared
Before you give it.
Short answers. Ask us on Instagram @horn.gim for anything else.
When will it ship, and when am I charged?
You are charged when you check out. We ship within the U.S.: orders of 40 sachets or more ship free, and below that shipping is $5.99.
Which size?
Every pack holds the same 4 g sachet. Paper wrap: 20 sachets, $29.98 ($1.50 per sachet). Gift box: 40 sachets (20 in the handle box, 20 in paper wrapping), $49.98 ($1.25 per sachet), ships free. Reserve: 200 sachets, $249.00 ($1.25 per sachet), ships free.
What’s in it?
Laver (grown in Korea) 70%, canola oil and sun-dried sea salt (Korea). The label lists no allergen statement, so please check the label before gifting.
Is it authentic Korean gim?
Yes. It is a Product of Korea, made with laver grown in Korea and Korean sun-dried sea salt.
Shipping & returns
Gift box and Reserve ship free. Gifting for a company, hotel or bar? Tell us what you need on Instagram @horn.gim. See Shipping & returns.

